Copyright © 2010 BeNotForgot.com. All rights reserved.

Search the Journal

Friday, November 23, 2001

FAMILY RECORD



The table below will be used for showing the known familial connection(s) between the named individual and . . . James Madison Hall, the Keeper of the Journal . . . as well as to the Keeper of this family history blog . . .




IN THE JOURNAL
REAL NAME
BORN
LINK TO J.M. HALL (b. 1819)
LINK TO BENOTFORGOT
FATHERJoshua James Hall1790father2nd husband of widowed 3rd-great-grandma
FAWN

aka


PET
Florence Mahala Christian Worley? Robinson? Lambert? nee Hall1860daughter1st cousin 3 times removed
FRANKFrank Stewart1839employee & 2nd husband of the little woman2nd husband of widowed 2nd great-grand-aunt
JIMMYJames Wrigley Hall1862son1st cousin 3 times removed
JOSEPHINEJosephine Martha Hall1863daughter1st cousin 3 times removed
MAJORJames Hall Sharp1863nephewgreat grand uncle
MOTHERMahala Lee Sharp Hall nee Roberts1816stepmother & mother-in-law3rd great-grandma
MRS. BEALEElizabeth Lemaire Beale nee Waring1824mother-in-law of stepbrother3rd great-grandma
NELLIE
aka
ALEX
Mary Alexandrien Sharp nee Lemaire1843wife of step-brother2nd great-grandma
ROBERTA
aka
BERTA
aka
BURT
Roberta Downes Halyard nee Hall1852half-sister to him as well as to his wife2nd great-grand-aunt
SAMSamuel Houston Sharp1839step-brother & brother-in-law & employee2nd great-grandpa
THE LITTLE WOMANMargaret Annot Hall Stewart nee Sharp1840step-sister & wife2nd great-grand-aunt
TOBYHorace Oscar Hall1854half-brother to him as well as to his wife2nd great-grand-uncle

No comments: